Public hours - Національна рада України з питань телебачення і радіомовлення

Public hours

Public hours of Members of the National Council
Position, firs and last name Days and hours of acceptance Phone number
Ms. Olha Herasymiuk,

Chairman of the National Council

Tuesday
11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
(044) 278-68-32
Mr. Valentyn Koval,

First Deputy Chairman of the National Council

Monday
11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
(044) 278-67-56
Mr. Oleh Chernysh,

Deputy Chairman of the National Council

Wednesday
11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
(044) 278-71-96
Mr. Yurii Zinevych,

Executive Secretary of the National Council

Monday
1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
(044) 278-75-58
Mr. Oleksandr Iliashenko,

Member of the National Council

Wednesday
11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
(044) 278-72-93
Ms. Olena Nitsko,

Member of the National Council


(044) 278-69-82
Mr. Maksym Onopriienko,

Member of the National Council

Wednesday
1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
(044) 279-97-57
Ms. Tetiana Rudenko,

Member of the National Council


(044) 278-74-51
Public hours of Chief Administrative Officer and heads of individual structural subdivisions of the National Council
Position, firs and last name Days and hours of acceptance Phone number
Mr. Serhii Kucheruk,

Chief Administrative Officer

Wednesday
11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
(044) 270-55-25
Ms. Tamara Kravchenko,

Head of Division of Public Relations and Public Broadcasting Activities

Thursday
2:00 p.m.- 5:00 p.m.
(044) 278-75-75
Ms. Tamara Myronenko,

Head of Department of Radio Frequency Resource and Technical Control

Thursday
2:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
(044) 234-97-33
Ms. Liudmila Zaporozhets,

Head of Licensing Department

Thursday
2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
(044) 234-98-43
Mr. Serhii Savelyev,

Head of Department of Representatives of the National Council

Thursday
2:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
(044) 278-74-11
Ms. Anna Litvishchenko,

Head of Legal Department

Thursday
3:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
(044) 234-97-00
Ms. Tetyana Sobchuk,

Head of Department of Organizational and Documentary Support

Thursday
10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.
(044) 278-48-74
Ms. Tetyana Storozhenko,

Head of Department of Financial and Accounting Management – Chief Accountant

Thursday
2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
(044) 278-72-60
Mr. Taras Tarasenko,

Head of Department of Resources Provision

Thursday
2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
(044) 278-72-82
Public hours of the Representatives of the National Council for the Autonomous Republic of Crimea, regions, the cities of Kyiv and Sevastopol
Position, firs and last name Days and hours of acceptance Phone number
Mr. Vadym Mazuryk,

Representative of the National Council for Vinnytsia region

Thursday
10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.
(0432) 61-15-01
Ms. Liliia Boiko,

Representative of the National Council for Volyn region


(097) 798-97-56
Ms. Natalia Shakh,

Representative of the National Council for Donetsk region

Monday
2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
(066) 539-01-62
Mr. Ivan Natykach,

Representative of the National Council for Zhytomyr  region

Monday
2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
(0412) 42-23-07
Mr. Volodymyr Tsapovskyi,

Representative of the National Council for Zakarpattia region


(0312) 61-65-55
Mr. Volodymyr Tsyhanov,

Representative of the National Council for Zaporizhia region


(061) 225-66-11
Mr. Ihor Maslov,

Representative of the National Council for Ivano-Frankivsk region

Wednesday
2:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
(050) 373-56-57
Mr. Mykhailo Revenko,

Representative of the National Council for Kyiv region


(044) 234-97-18
Mr. Serhii Karakulin,

Representative of the National Council for Kirovohrad region

Tuesday
10:00 a.m. - 12:00 a.m.
(098) 428-05-78
Mr. Volodymyr Horobets,

Representative of the National Council for Luhansk region

Wednesday
9:00 a.m. – 12:00 a.m.
(050) 475-27-14
Mr. Petro Tseholko,

Representative of the National Council for Lviv region

Monday
2:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
(032) 260-10-60
Mr. Serhii Bondur,

Representative of the National Council for Mykolaiv region

Tuesday
9:00 a.m. – 12:00 a.m.
(093) 729-89-25
Mr. Oleksandr Salabai,

Representative of the National Council for Odesa region

Tuesday
10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
(048) 787-79-67
Ms. Liliia Myronovych,

Representative of the National Council for Poltava region

Monday
2:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
(0532) 50-26-95
Ms. Larysa Yakubenko,

Representative of the National Council for Sumy region

Tuesday
3:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
(050) 301-27-13
Mr. Serhii Movchan,

Representative of the National Council for Kherson region

Thursday
10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
(0552) 45-41-06
Ms. Olena Havinska,

Representative of the National Council for Khmelnytskyi region

Tuesday
2:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
(0382) 65-76-22
Ms. Nadiia Horbachenko,

Representative of the National Council for Cherkasy region

Wednesday
10:00 a.m. - 12:00 a.m.
(097) 291-45-12
Ms. Liubov Nechyporuk,

Representative of the National Council for Chernivtsi  region

Monday
11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
(0372) 55-09-01
Ms. Iryna Senchenko,

Representative of the National Council for Chernihiv region

Tuesday
10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
(093) 111-61-73
Select person
  • Select person
  • Ms. Olha Herasymiuk
  • Mr. Valentyn Koval
  • Mr. Oleh Chernysh
  • Mr. Yurii Zinevych
  • Mr. Oleksandr Iliashenko
  • Ms. Olena Nitsko
  • Mr. Maksym Onopriienko
  • Ms. Tetiana Rudenko
  • Mr. Serhii Kucheruk
  • Ms. Tamara Kravchenko
  • Ms. Tamara Myronenko
  • Ms. Liudmila Zaporozhets
  • Mr. Serhii Savelyev
  • Ms. Anna Litvishchenko
  • Ms. Tetyana Sobchuk
  • Ms. Tetyana Storozhenko
  • Mr. Taras Tarasenko
  • Mr. Vadym Mazuryk
  • Ms. Liliia Boiko
  • Ms. Natalia Shakh
  • Mr. Ivan Natykach
  • Mr. Volodymyr Tsapovskyi
  • Mr. Volodymyr Tsyhanov
  • Mr. Ihor Maslov
  • Mr. Mykhailo Revenko
  • Mr. Serhii Karakulin
  • Mr. Volodymyr Horobets
  • Mr. Petro Tseholko
  • Mr. Serhii Bondur
  • Mr. Oleksandr Salabai
  • Ms. Liliia Myronovych
  • Ms. Larysa Yakubenko
  • Mr. Serhii Movchan
  • Ms. Olena Havinska
  • Ms. Nadiia Horbachenko
  • Ms. Liubov Nechyporuk
  • Ms. Iryna Senchenko
Public hours:
Comment